Arsip Kategori: Fotografi

All About Ishikawa

Hi!! Long time no see! haha. Today I want to write about my trip in Ishikawa. I was joining tour that held by Ishikawa prefecture government, “Ishikawa Tour”, and it was a very great tour! And here is my story, but sorry I will write this only in Indonesian language.

————————————————————–

Halo halo~ kembali bersama saya, Putri di blog saya tercinta ini.. Yayy !! *naoon* *ceritanya kayak siaran radio* haha..

Sekarang saya mau cerita tentang pengalaman mengikuti Ishikawa Tour. Program ini diadakan oleh pemerintahan Ishikawa, Jepang, departemen pariwisata, untuk mempromosikan daerahnya. Mereka mengundang para mahasiswa internasional untuk mengenal lebih jauh tentang objek wisata di Ishikawa, dan juga berharap kami-kami ini dapat memberi masukan agar Ishikawa lebih populer lagi. Jadi intinya melalui postingan ini saya mau promosi daerah Ishikawa, tempat saya belajar selama 1 tahun terakhir :). Buat yang mau ke Jepang, jangan lupa mampir kesini yah. Ada yang bilang kalau udah main ke Ishikwa, udah kayak ngerasain tinggal di keseluruhan Jepang. Kenapa? Check this out!

Eh bentar, Ishikawa itu dimana sih? Lanjutkan membaca All About Ishikawa

Iklan

The Bandung Zoo #day6

Have you ever been to the zoo? I like the zoo. All animals in the zoo are funny, cute, and domesticated, even a tiger or lion, the wildest animal. In early January I went to the Bandung Zoo. Do you want to know about Bandung zoo? I want to show you some photograph I got there.

Crocodile

IMG_0073

Little Tortoise with elephant foot a.k.a. Asian Brown Tortoise

Hey little tortoise, what are you looking for? 😀

IMG_0109

Kepodang (Bincarung) a.k.a. Black-naped Oriole

IMG_0208

Koak Biru a.k.a. Black Crowned Night Heron

IMG_0247

Sumateran Tapir

IMG_0251

Australian Pelikan

IMG_0341

Red-necked Snake

IMG_0437

The Owl

IMG_0538

Tucktoo (gecho)

IMG_0468

and many more haha..

Today I am lazy to writing :p

3 February 2014